Where Professional Athletes Train Our Youth
Start Training Today by Clicking Here

NPA College Baseball Commits

Players That NPA Instructors Have Worked With

Below is a list of players that sought out our NPA professional instructors, played on NPA teams, and/or have played for one of our NPA affiliate teams. These players have been on the receiving end of the vast knowledge our instructors learned as players, instructors, and coaches. The immeasurable knowledge of our staff supplemented the hard work and time each put into their craft.

Drafted/Professional Baseball

Brendan Illies Univ. North Carolina NY Mets (Drafted 33rd Round)
Christian Meister   Cleveland Indians (29th Round)
Bryan Burgher Bellevue CC / Univ. Hawaii Minnesota Twins (50th Round)
Drew Vettleson   Tampa Bay Rays (1st Round)
Tim Peterson Western Nevada / Kentucky NY Mets (20th Round)
Jeff Ames Lower Columbia CC Tampa Bay Rays (1st Round)
Brady Steiger Washington State Univ. / LC State NY Yankees
Colby Sokol Univ. of Oregon Minnesota Twins (Drafted 44th Round)
Kramer Champlin Western Nevada/Arizona State Univ Toronto Blue Jays (33rd Round)
Alex Phillips Lower Columbia CC / Univ Kentucky Detroit Tigers (21st Round)
Jacob Shadle Green River CC SF Giants (44th Round)
Jason Van Skike Treasure Valley CC / Indiana State Chicago White Sox
Stephen Hagen Texas Tech Seattle Mariners (Drafted – 42nd Round)
Jarle Brooks Big Bend CC Texas Rangers (Drafted – 46th Round)
Reece McGuire   Pittsburgh Pirates (1st Round)
Jacob Theis   Kansas City Royals (12th Round)
Matt Fields   Tampa Bay Rays (44th Round)
Jose Vizcaino Jr. Santa Clara SF Giants (7th Round)
Luke Taylor University of Hawaii Seattle Mariners (9th Round)
Kyrell Hudson Oregon State University Philadelphia Phillies (3rd Round)
Geoff Brown University of Washington KC Royals (23rd Round)
Nick Kiel Bellevue CC Seattle Mariners (18th Round)
Josh Kimborowicz Western Nevada/Everett CC Tampa Bay Rays (19th Round)
Andrew Woeck Western Nevada/NC State Tampa Bay Rays (31st Round)
Brian Wolfe University of Washington LA Dodgers (20th Round)
Derek Jones Washington State University Colorado Rockies (8th Round)
Danny Oh Univ. of California – Berkley NY Yankees (27th Round)
Alec Kisena Edmonds CC Detroit Tigers (16th Round)
KC Jones   Minnesota Twins (16th Round)
Ian Gac   Texas Rangers (26th Round)
Ben Ruff Univ. of Portland / Seattle Univ. Fort Worth (independent)
Kye Winter Augustana College (SD) Soux Falls (independent)
Scott Kuzminsky Bellevue CC/Univ of Hawaii Wichita Wingnuts (independent)
Jason Salers Pierce College Lake Erie (independent)

Division I Commits

Nate Mondou Wake Forest University
Levi Jordan University of Washington
Sam Triece Edmonds CC/Washington State University
TJ Whidby Willamette University/UT Arlington
Jeff Gonzales University of Washington/Bellevue CC
Ian McKay Bellevue CC/Chico State University (CA)
Chris Marangon Edmonds CC/Ball State University (IN)
Jeff Bethke Bellevue CC/Pacific University (OR)
Jacob Brown Gonzaga University
Owen Jones University of Portland
Brendan Urban Montana State University
Garrett Atkinson Dayton University
Austin Hansen Seattle University
Tyler Oldenberg University of Washington
Mike Gould University of New Mexico
Mason Cerrillo Washington State University
Tyler Friis Indiana State University
Ryan Malone Bellevue CC/Campbell University (NC)
Tyler McDowell Washington State University
Shane Matheny Washington State University
Ian Hamilton Washington State University
Austin Marty Seattle University
Tyler Ridgeway United States Naval Academy
Jeff Nelson Pierce CC/East Carolina
Austen Brand Seattle University
Jordan Copeland Washington State University
Tyler Baumgartner Bellevue CC/Univ of Oregon
J.J. Nazarro Tacoma CC/Gardner-Webb Univ
Kyle Phillips Edmonds CC/New Mexico State
Sean Narby Seattle University
Zach Hendrix Western Nevada/Kansas State
Brooks Roy Edmonds CC/Liberty University
Andrew Jacobson Pierce CC/Campbell University
Nate Roberts Seattle University
Patrick McMeel Western Nevada/New Mexico State
Mitch Olson West Point Academy
Taylor Ausbun University of Oregon
Erich Armstrong Washington State University
Arlo Evasick Tacoma CC/Seattle University
Jared Mukai Pepperdine University
Daniel Beckon Washington State University
Josh Kalalau Treasure Valley CC/Seattle University
Gary Kuykendall Washington State University
Sean Montplaisir University of Hawaii
Sean Meehan University of Washington
Nick Bankus University of Portland
Jourdain Poupore Gonzaga University
Bryan Marquez Green River CC/New Mexico State
Ryan Holmes San Diego State
Jared Mike University of North Dakota

Division II Commits

Ben Johnson Northwest Nazarene University
Jason Lotzer Edmonds CC/Central Washington University
Kyle Long Central Washington University
Ryan Shelton Bellevue CC/Mesa State University (CO)
Elliot Russell Cal State LA
Michael Fairchild Azusa Pacific University
Marcus Hinkle Tacoma CC/Western Oregon
Gavin Hite Western Oregon/New Mexico Highlands
Chris Womac Central Washington
Jordan Falcon New Mexico Highlands
Andrew Braegelmann St. Martin’s University
Taylor Zambard Denver Metro University
Brock Maxwell Washington State University
Jesse Nunley Tacoma CC/Western Oregon
Michael McIver St. Martin’s University
Nick Curbow Central Washington University

Division III Commits

Cyrus Maxon Pacific University
CJ Krippaehne Pacific University
Peyton Borg Cal Lutheran
Adam Stump Pacific Lutheran University
Jordan Zepernick Pacific Lutheran University
Colin Reynolds Bowdoin College
Riley McKean George Fox University
Stuart Gano Pomona-Pitzer College
Ryan Frost Pacific Lutheran University
Greg Rasmussen Pacific Lutheran University
Jay Richards Whitman College
John Geise George Fox
Nic Delikat Pacific Lutheran University
Seth Monson George Fox University
Locke Craig-Mickel George Fox University

NAIA

Jordan Kynaston Everett CC/Jamestown College
Jake Collier Bellevue CC/Cumberland University (TN)
Ron Johnson Southern Polytech State University (GA)
Richie Apigo PierceCC/Bluefield College (VA)
Rob Ingram Everett CC/AIB College
Andrew Barry Holy Cross
Brian Corliss Pierce CC/Lewis & Clark State
Rusty Devitt Western Nevada/Campbellsville University
Spencer Ofelt Edmonds CC/Concordia Irvine

Junior College/Community College Commits

Steven Parker Skagit Valley CC
Benjamin Pedigo Pierce CC
Will Bentley Pierce CC
Lucas Schaffer Columbia Basin CC
Carter Steele Columbia Basin CC
Ethan Denney Columbia Basin CC
Mark Jones Columbia Basin CC
Mack Larson Everett CC
Nathan Harrell Yakima Valley CC
Josiah Fidecaro Everett CC
Griffin Meyers Edmonds CC
Mason Harris Green River CC
Mark Mulligan Clark College
Davis Carlson Southwestern Oregon CC
Austin Eisenmenger Pierce CC
Jordan Stoner Tacoma CC
Brady O’Keefe Eastern Arizona CC
Darius Cook Green River CC
Luke Hubbard Powers Columbia Basin CC
Roger Merrell III Clark College
Hayden Stockton Columbia Basin CC
Michael Van Orden Clark College
Drew Barnett Olympic College
Sam Veliz Shoreline CC
Spencer Logan Green River CC
Jeremy Rabauliman Lower Columbia CC
Jimmy Schmidt Edmonds CC
CJ Gettman Edmonds CC
Jacob Hegland Edmonds CC
Dustin Wilson Tacoma CC
Evan Harder Columbia Basin CC
Nick Evanson Clarendon CC (TX)
JT Cox Central Arizona CC
Blaine Liukko Edmonds CC
Sam Godfrey Everett CC
Nicholas Gagner College of the Redwoods (CA)
Jake Vieth Tacoma CC
Reed Johnson Tacoma CC
Leo Valenti Pierce CC
Joey Knight Edmonds CC
Kaden Tomlinson Olympic College
Roman Mitchell Bellevue CC
Andrew Mattingly Clark College
Robby Ortiz Olympic CC
Brian Gustafson Tacoma CC
Ricky Brevik Big Bend CC
Scott Brunner Treasure Valley CC
Michael Wheeler Green River CC
Conor Cook Green River CC
Ron Ovechka Columbia Basin CC
Kevin Meyers  Western Nevada
Riley Kitchen   Tacoma CC
Micah Diebell Tacoma CC
Tony Rossetto Green River CC
Matt Gomes Tacoma CC
Shane Colbert   Green River CC
Jace Sloan Edmonds CC
Chad Boldt Treasure Valley CC
Steve Ockerman Lower Columbia CC
Brice Avila Everett CC
Kaylor Hasbargen Bellevue CC
Kenny Lyman Edmonds CC
Michael Johnson Green River CC
Miles Rodriquez Pierce CC
Donny Sorenson Green River CC
Skyler Kitchen Tacoma CC
Shay Valentine Spokane Falls CC
Jay Walkup Columbia Basin CC
Seth Whiting Big Bend CC
Tyler Owens Green River CC
Joey Swanson Skagit Valley CC
Beau Partlow Oregon Coast CC
Ryen Zoller Long Beach CC
Tyler Jefferson Skagit Valley CC
Matt Mansfield Central Arizona CC
Justin Chiasson North Dakota State College
Ryan Davis College of Southern Idaho
Jon Leppell Central Arizona CC/Tacoma CC